TERMS & CONDITIONS  PRIVACY POLICY  DISCLAIMER

Welcome to Artist Tanya Marie Reeves (aka Art Confessions)

 

Terms & Conditions

These terms and conditions (the “Terms and Conditions”) of Artist TMR, expressly declare and outline the rules and regulations for the use of Website, located at https://www.artisttanyamariereeves.com/. The Terms and Conditions are conditions precedent for the use of the Website. By accessing/using/recommending/signing up/referring to someone/opening a link to the Website, we assume you accept these terms and conditions, and you declare that you expressly accept the Terms and Conditions of the Website without any force and coercion. You are hereby warned and made clear without any kind of ambiguity that if you do not accept these Terms and Conditions you may not proceed further. You are also being made aware that if you sign up/move forward/access/recommend to someone without accepting the Terms and Conditions, you would keep Website, its owners/affiliates/employees and all person affiliated with Website, harmless and you waive off all your rights to sue the Website its owners and all affiliates. Do not continue to use Website if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

 

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: "Client", "You" and "Your" refers to you, the person log on this website and compliant to the Company’s terms and conditions. "The Company", "Ourselves", "We", "Our" and "Us", refers to our Company. "Party", "Parties", or "Us", refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client’s needs in respect of provision of the Company’s stated services, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing law of Australia. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Cookies

We employ the use of cookies. By accessing Artist TMR, you agreed to use cookies in agreement with the Artist TMR's Privacy Policy.

Most interactive websites use cookies to let us retrieve the user’s details for each visit. Cookies are used by our website to enable the functionality of certain areas to make it easier for people visiting our website. Some of our affiliate/advertising partners may also use cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, Artist TMR and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on Artist TMR. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from Artist TMR for your own personal use subjected to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • Republish material from Artist TMR

  • Sell, rent or sub-license material from Artist TMR

  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from Artist TMR

  • Redistribute content from Artist TMR

This Agreement shall begin on the date hereof.

Parts of this website offer an opportunity for users to post and exchange opinions and information in certain areas of the website. Artist TMR does not filter, edit, publish or review Comments prior to their presence on the website. Comments do not reflect the views and opinions of Artist TMR, its agents and/or affiliates. Comments reflect the views and opinions of the person who post their views and opinions. To the extent permitted by applicable laws, Artist TMR shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liability, damages or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of any use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website.

Artist TMR reserves the right to monitor all Comments and to remove any Comments which can be considered inappropriate, offensive or causes breach of these Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

  • You are entitled to post the Comments on our website and have all necessary licenses and consents to do so;

  • The Comments do not invade any intellectual property right, including without limitation copyright, patent or trademark of any third party;

  • The Comments do not contain any defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent or otherwise unlawful material which is an invasion of privacy

  • The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote business or custom or present commercial activities or unlawful activity.

You hereby grant Artist TMR a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit and authorize others to use, reproduce and edit any of your Comments in any and all forms, formats or media.

Hyperlinking to our Content

The following organizations may link to our Website without prior written approval:

  • Government agencies;

  • Search engines;

  • News organizations;

  • Online directory distributors may link to our Website in the same manner as they hyperlink to the Websites of other listed businesses; and

  • System wide Accredited Businesses except soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising groups which may not hyperlink to our Web site.

These organizations may link to our home page, to publications or to other Website information so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products and/or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party’s site.

We may consider and approve other link requests from the following types of organizations:

  • commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources;

  • dot.com community sites;

  • associations or other groups representing charities;

  • online directory distributors;

  • internet portals;

  • accounting, law and consulting firms; and

  • educational institutions and trade associations.

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we decide that: (a) the link would not make us look unfavourably to ourselves or to our accredited businesses; (b) the organization does not have any negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates the absence of Artist TMR; and (d) the link is in the context of general resource information.

These organizations may link to our home page so long as the link: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement or approval of the linking party and its products or services; and (c) fits within the context of the linking party’s site.

If you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and are interested in linking to our website, you must inform us by sending an e-mail to Artist TMR. Please include your name, your organization name, contact information as well as the URL of your site, a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our Website, and a list of the URLs on our site to which you would like to link. Wait 2-3 weeks for a response.

Approved organizations may hyperlink to our Website as follows:

  • By use of our corporate name; or

  • By use of the uniform resource locator being linked to; or

  • By use of any other description of our Website being linked to that makes sense within the context and format of content on the linking party’s site.

No use of Artist TMR's logo or other artwork will be allowed for linking absent a trademark license agreement.

iFrames

Without prior approval and written permission, you may not create frames around our Webpages that alter in any way the visual presentation or appearance of our Website.

Content Liability

We shall not be hold responsible for any content that appears on your Website. You agree to protect and defend us against all claims that is rising on your Website. No link(s) should appear on any Website that may be interpreted as libelous, obscene or criminal, or which infringes, otherwise violates, or advocates the infringement or other violation of, any third party rights.

Your Privacy

Please read Privacy Policy below.

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you remove all links or any particular link to our Website. You approve to immediately remove all links to our Website upon request. We also reserve the right to amen these terms and conditions and it’s linking policy at any time. By continuously linking to our Website, you agree to be bound to and follow these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Website that is offensive for any reason, you are free to contact and inform us any moment. We will consider requests to remove links but we are not obligated to or so or to respond to you directly.

We do not ensure that the information on this website is correct, we do not warrant its completeness or accuracy; nor do we promise to ensure that the website remains available or that the material on the website is kept up to date.

Disclaimer

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all representations, warranties and conditions relating to our website and the use of this website. Nothing in this disclaimer will:

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for death or personal injury;

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation;

  • limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law; or

  • exclude any of our or your liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

The limitations and prohibitions of liability set in this Section and elsewhere in this disclaimer: (a) are subject to the preceding paragraph; and (b) govern all liabilities arising under the disclaimer, including liabilities arising in contract, in tort and for breach of statutory duty.

As long as the website and the information and services on the website are provided free of charge, we will not be liable for any loss or damage of any nature.

General Disclaimer

  1. Nothing in the Terms limits or excludes any guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions implied or imposed by law, including the Australian Consumer Law (or any liability under them) which by law may not be limited or excluded.

  2. Subject to this clause, and to the extent permitted by law:

    1. all terms, guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions which are not expressly stated in the Terms are excluded; and

    2. Artist TMR will not be liable for any special, indirect or  consequential loss or damage (unless such loss or  damage  is  reasonably  foreseeable resulting from our failure to meet an applicable Consumer Guarantee), loss  of profit or opportunity, or damage to goodwill  arising  out  of  or  in connection with the Services or these Terms (including as a result of not  being able to use the Services or the late supply of the Services), whether     at common law, under contract, tort (including negligence), in equity,  pursuant to statute or otherwise.

  3. All the information/links/profiles/pictures/information on the Website that can be accessed at https://www.artisttanyamariereeves.com/ is published in good faith and for easement of people without providing any fundamental right of access and is for general information purpose only. Any action you take upon the information you find on this Website, is strictly at your own risk, Artist TMR shall not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the Website or Artist TMR its affiliates, employees, agents, contributors and licensors.

  4. Use of the Website and the Services is at your own risk. Everything on the Website and the Services is provided to you "as is" and "as available" without warranty or condition of any kind. None of the affiliates, directors, officers, employees, agents, contributors and licensors of Artist TMR make any express or implied representation or warranty about the Services or  any products or  Services (including the products or Services of Artist TMR) referred to on the Website, includes (but is not restricted to) loss or damage you  might  suffer  as a  result  of any of the following:

    1. failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, failure  to correct defects, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus or  other harmful component, loss of data, communication line failure, unlawful third party conduct, or theft, destruction, alteration or  unauthorised access to records;

    2. the accuracy, suitability or currency of any information on the Website, the Services, or any of its Services related products (including third party material and advertisements on the Website);

    3. costs incurred as a result of you using the Website, the Services or any of the products of Artist TMR; and

    4. the Services or operation in respect to links which are provided for your convenience.

Limitation of liability

Artist TMR's total liability arising out of or in  connection  with  the  Services  or these Terms, however  arising, including under contract, tort (including negligence),  in equity, under statute  or  otherwise, will not exceed  the  resupply of the  Services to you.

You expressly understand and agree that Artist TMR, its affiliates, employees, agents, contributors and licensors shall not be liable to you for any direct, indirect, incidental, special consequential or exemplary damages which may be incurred by you, however caused and under any theory of liability. This shall include, but is not limited to, any loss of profit (whether incurred directly or indirectly), any loss of goodwill or business reputation and any other intangible loss.

Governing Law

The Terms are governed by the laws of Australia. Any dispute, controversy, proceeding or claim of whatever nature arising out of or in any way relating to the Terms and the rights created hereby shall be governed, interpreted and construed by, under and pursuant to the laws of Australia, without reference to conflict of law principles, notwithstanding mandatory rules.

The validity of this governing law clause is not contested. The Terms shall be binding to the benefit of the parties hereto and their successors and assigns.

For further information see Disclaimer below.

Severance

If any part of these Terms is found to be void or unenforceable by a Court of competent jurisdiction, that part shall be severed and the rest of the Terms shall remain in force.

Contact us

In case you have any kind of query or question regarding the Terms and Conditions you may contact us at mail@tanyamariereeves.com

Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy for Artist TMR, accessible at https://www.artisttanyamariereeves.com/ (the “Website”)

These terms and conditions of the Policy (the “Policy”) of Artist TMR, expressly declare and outline the rules and regulations upon which the Artist TMR Website handles your privacy/data collected from you. The Policy is a conditions precedent for the use of the Website. By accessing/using/recommending/signing up/referring to someone/opening a link to the Website, we assume you accept the terms and conditions of Policy, and you declare that you expressly accept the terms and conditions of the Policy without any force and coercion. You are hereby warned and made clear that without any kind of ambiguity that if you do not accept these terms and conditions of Policy you may not proceed further. You are also being made aware that if you sign up/move forward/access/recommend to someone without accepting the terms and conditions, you shall keep Artist TMR, Website, its owners/affiliates/employees and all person affiliated with Website, harmless and you waive off all your rights to sue the Website its owners and all affiliates. Do not continue to use Artist TMR if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions of the Policy stated on this page.

 

Definitions

 

  1. Service means the https://www.artisttanyamariereeves.com/ website operated by Artist TMR.

  2. Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

  3. Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  4. Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  5. Data Controller means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

  6. Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

  7. Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

  8. The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

We respect your privacy

We respect your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and Website users. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), GDPR, CCPA and all other privacy laws and laws that protects privacy of people of all over the world. This Policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

 

"Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Artist TMR. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Artist TMR follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Artist TMR uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Google Double Click DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Artist TMR.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Artist TMR, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Artist TMR has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Artist TMR's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Artist TMR does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to mail@tanyamariereeves.com

We take complaints very seriouslyandwillrespondshortlyafterreceivingwrittennoticeofyourcomplaint. We shall do our best to solve any issue with due care and diligence.

 

Your Op out and other right

You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt-out via email, at mail@tanyamariereeves.com

Disclaimer

 

By using or accessing the Artist TMR, either by intention or by any other means or by any accident you find the same, you agree with the Disclaimer without any qualification or limitation. Using this Website shall be at the own risk of the reader/viewer.

Before you allow others to use/read you agree that (a) you will require that they read, understand, and agree to these Terms and Conditions (b) you believe they understand the terms and conditions, and (c) you agree to indemnify, defend, and hold Artist TMR harmless from any claims made by them.

This Website assessable at https://www.artisttanyamariereeves.com/ has been published by Artist TMR in complete adherence and by respecting the emotional as well as other attachments of the viewers, and the same shall be ignored if someone feel discomforts. It also does not attack someone nor shall it imply any personal attack on anybody. In any event the Artist TMR does not assume any liability for it whatsoever. And in consideration of the privilege to distribute materials, the Artist TMR shall be held harmless from any cause of action filed in any Court of Law or administrative tribunal or ay quasi-judicial authority, arising out of the distribution of these materials.

All the information on this Website is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Any action you take upon the information you find on this Website, is strictly at your own risk, Artist TMR shall not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the Website.

The drawing, art and anything incidental to the work and services on the Website that would be done by the Artist TMR shall be the sole property of the Artist TMR and no one shall claim the same in any manner whatsoever. The same can be published by the Artist TMR anywhere and everywhere as it would be appeased.

Artist TMR reserves the right to terminate, revoke, modify, alter, add and delete any one or more of the terms and conditions outlined in the Website. Artist TMR shall be under no obligation to notify the user of the amendment to the terms and conditions and the user shall be bound by such amended terms and conditions. The imagery used on the Website may not represent actuals or may be indicative of style only. The information on this Website is presented as general information and no representation or warranty is expressly or impliedly given as to its accuracy, completeness or correctness. It does not constitute part of a legal offer or contract. This Website may unintentionally include inaccuracies or errors.

Notwithstanding anything, in no event shall the Artist TMR, Tanya Marie Reeves, its owners, promoters, partners/ directors, employees and agents be liable to the visitor/ user for any or all damages, losses and causes of action (including but not limited to negligence), errors, injury, whether direct, indirect, consequential or incidental, suffered or incurred by any person/s or due to any use and/or inability to use this Website or information, action taken or abstained through this Website.

While enough care is taken by the Artist TMR to ensure that information in the Website is up to date, accurate and correct, the reader/users are requested to make their independent enquiry before relying upon the same.